12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12812
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1698km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 3m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12811
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12812/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1698km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12812/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 09:40 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 03:00 03:03 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:43 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12812 Hatia 09:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:43 Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)