12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12811
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1698km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    12812
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1698km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:49 00:59 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12811 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Hatia 04:00 Monday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Dehradun to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)