12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12811
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1698km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    12812
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1698km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:59 01:09 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12811 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Hatia 04:00 Monday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja Special 08610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Hatia 17:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)