12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12811
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    12812
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:59 01:09 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12811 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Hatia 04:00 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12811 ?
  • 12811 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1699km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)