Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia Superfast Express, running with train number 12811? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hatia Superfast Express runs in between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus in India. Train 12811 runs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1699 km. The operating speed of the train is 62 km/hour and the travel time is of around 27 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12811 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 hours and reaches Hatia at 04:00 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 16 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Raigarh, Durg, Nagpur, Akola, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Thane, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12811, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12811/

Check the current running status of 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12811 / Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2020 18:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

00:15

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

00:32

00:35

3

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:57

01:00

3

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:30

03:35

5

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:27

04:30

3

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:00

07:05

5

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

08:50

08:55

5

-

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

10:32

10:35

3

-

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

11:52

11:55

3

-

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:40

13:50

10

-

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

15:39

15:41

2

-

1

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

18:25

18:35

10

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

20:15

20:30

15

-

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

22:17

22:19

2

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:59

01:09

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

04:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival