Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Howrah Mumbai Mail, running with train number 12810? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Howrah Mumbai Mail runs in between Mumbai CST and Howrah junction in India. Train 12810 runs from Howrah junction to Mumbai CST junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1968 km. The operating speed of the train is 59.26 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12810 leaves from Howrah junction at 20:00 hours and reaches Mumbai CST junction at 05:20 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at only 40 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Malkapur, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and second class seating coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12810, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12810/

Check the current running status of 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12810 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 02:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:40

21:45

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

00:31

00:38

7

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

02:01

02:11

10

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

03:55

04:00

5

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

04:53

04:58

5

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

05:21

05:23

2

-

2

N.A

Sakti (SKT)

05:36

05:38

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

06:02

06:04

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

07:10

07:25

15

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

08:03

08:05

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

09:00

09:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:00

10:05

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

10:27

10:29

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:52

10:54

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:02

12:04

2

-

2

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

12:38

12:40

2

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

12:54

12:56

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:10

14:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:22

15:23

1

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

15:30

15:33

3

-

2

N.A

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

15:53

15:54

1

-

2

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

16:11

16:12

1

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

17:40

17:43

3

-

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

18:13

18:15

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:40

18:45

5

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

19:13

19:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jalamb Junction (JM)

19:29

19:30

1

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

19:38

19:40

2

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

20:00

20:02

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:10

21:15

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

21:38

21:40

2

-

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

22:38

22:40

2

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:38

23:40

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

00:35

00:40

5

-

3

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

00:49

00:50

1

-

3

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

02:10

02:15

5

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:07

04:10

3

-

3

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:52

04:55

3

-

3

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival