12806 Janmabhoomi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janmabhoomi SF Express
  • Number
    12806
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    711km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12805
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12806/ Janmabhoomi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12806/ Janmabhoomi SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:35 12:45 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Eluru(EE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janmabhoomi SF Express 12806 Lingampalli 06:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)