12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express
  • Number
    12806
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    711km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12805
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12806/ Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12806/ Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Eluru(EE) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express 12806 Lingampalli 06:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Daily
Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special 02832 Lingampalli 06:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express ?
  • Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express Train Number is 12806.

  • How many days in a week 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express runs ?
  • 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express train is 10m at Guntur Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express ?
  • Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express runs between Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 06:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12806 ?
  • 12806 arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli and at platform number 3 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express?
  • Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 711km between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12342/ AGNIVEENA EXP run from ASANSOL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12119/ AMI AJNI SF EXP run from Amravati to Ajni. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ RKMP JANSHTBDI run from Jabalpur to Rani Kamalapati. Depart time of 05:33 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12042/ SHATABDI EXP run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12024/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Patna Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)