12805 Janmabhoomi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janmabhoomi SF Express
  • Number
    12805
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    711km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12806
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:15 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Eluru(EE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janmabhoomi SF Express 12805 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Lingampalli 19:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)