12805 Janmabhoomi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janmabhoomi SF Express
  • Number
    12805
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    711km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12806
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:15 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Eluru(EE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janmabhoomi SF Express 12805 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Lingampalli 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janmabhoomi SF Express ?
  • Janmabhoomi SF Express Train Number is 12805.

  • How many days in a week 12805 Janmabhoomi SF Express runs ?
  • 12805 Janmabhoomi SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12805 Janmabhoomi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12805 Janmabhoomi SF Express train is 10m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janmabhoomi SF Express ?
  • Janmabhoomi SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:15 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12805 ?
  • 12805 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janmabhoomi SF Express?
  • Janmabhoomi SF Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 711km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Janmabhoomi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14229/ Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Express run from Prayag Ghat to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12403/ Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express run from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)