12805 Janmabhoomi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janmabhoomi SF Express
  • Number
    12805
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    711km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12806
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:15 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Eluru(EE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janmabhoomi SF Express 12805 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Lingampalli 19:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)