12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
  • Number
    12804
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2093km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12803
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2093km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Betul(BZU) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Warangal(WL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:10 08:25 15 1
Eluru(EE) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:15 Wednesday Sunday
Samta Express 12808 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:15 Wednesday Sunday
Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special 02888 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Train Number is 12804.

  • How many days in a week 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express runs ?
  • 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12804 ?
  • 12804 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express took 33h 5m to cover total distance of 2093km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)