12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
  • Number
    12804
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2093km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12803
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2093km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Betul(BZU) 20:28 20:31 3 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Eluru(EE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:30 Wednesday Sunday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12808 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Train Number is 12804.

  • How many days in a week 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express runs ?
  • 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12804 ?
  • 12804 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 2093km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains