12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
  • Number
    12804
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2093km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12803
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2093km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:51 07:56 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Betul(BZU) 20:28 20:31 3 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Warangal(WL) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:05 11:20 15 1
Eluru(EE) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:30 Wednesday Sunday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12808 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99812/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96620/ TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95314/ A24 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95116/ S22 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)