12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
  • Number
    12803
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2093km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12804
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12803/ Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2093km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12803/ Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:20 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Eluru(EE) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:15 14:35 20 0
Warangal(WL) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Betul(BZU) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 12803 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Monday Friday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12807 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Dakshin Link SF Express 12861 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:50 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09721/ Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09602/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Marwar Junction to Mavli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06919/ Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from HUBLI JN to Vijayapura. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05613/ Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Jhalawar City• to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)