12798 Venkatadri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12798
  • Source
    Chittoor/CTO
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12797
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chittoor and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chittoor(CTO) origin 17:30 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Umdanagar(UR) 05:26 05:27 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Venkatadri SF Express (PT) 12798 Chittoor 17:30 Kacheguda 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Venkatadri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Venkatadri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12798.

  • How many days in a week 12798 Venkatadri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12798 Venkatadri SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12798 Venkatadri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12798 Venkatadri SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Tirupati Main, Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Venkatadri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Venkatadri SF Express (PT) runs between Chittoor to Kacheguda. It departs from Chittoor at 17:30 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12798 ?
  • 12798 arrives on platform number 1 at Chittoor and at platform number 1,3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Venkatadri SF Express (PT)?
  • Venkatadri SF Express (PT) took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 709km between Chittoor and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Venkatadri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains