12798 Venkatadri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12798
  • Source
    Chittoor/CTO
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12797
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chittoor and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chittoor(CTO) origin 17:30 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Umdanagar(UR) 05:26 05:27 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Venkatadri SF Express (PT) 12798 Chittoor 17:30 Kacheguda 06:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)