Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12798/VENKATADRI EXP

Check the current running status of 12798/VENKATADRI EXP which runs between CTO to KCG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12798 / VENKATADRI EXP (CTO - KCG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chittoor
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:38 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chittoor (CTO)

Origin/Origin

17:35/17:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Pakala Jn (PAK)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

18:30/18:30

18:35/18:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Jn (RU)

18:58/18:58

19:00/19:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Koduru (KOU)

19:34/19:34

19:35/19:35

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Razampeta (RJP)

19:59/19:59

20:00/20:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kadapa Jn (HX)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Kamalapuram (KKM)

21:19/21:19

21:20/21:20

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Yerraguntla Jn (YA)

21:44/21:44

21:45/21:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Muddanuru (MOO)

21:59/21:59

22:00/22:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tadipatri (TU)

22:49/22:49

22:50/22:50

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

23:43/23:43

23:45/23:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:00/01:00

01:05/01:05

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gadwal Jn (GWD)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

03:09/03:09

03:10/03:10

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jadcherla (JCL)

04:14/04:14

04:15/04:15

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Shadnagar (SHNR)

04:39/04:39

04:40/04:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Umdanagar (UR)

05:19/05:19

05:20/05:20

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Pendekallu Junction
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:38 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chittoor (CTO)

18:02/Origin

18:02/17:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Pakala Jn (PAK)

18:28/17:54

18:30/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

19:01/18:30

19:13/18:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Jn (RU)

19:43/18:58

19:48/19:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Koduru (KOU)

20:24/19:34

20:25/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Razampeta (RJP)

20:50/19:59

20:51/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

Kadapa Jn (HX)

21:28/20:58

21:33/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Kamalapuram (KKM)

21:55/21:19

21:57/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Yerraguntla Jn (YA)

22:13/21:44

22:15/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Muddanuru (MOO)

22:33/21:59

22:35/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Tadipatri (TU)

23:09/22:49

23:11/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

23:45/23:43

23:51/23:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:00/01:00

01:05/01:05

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

01:00/01:43

01:05/01:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gadwal Jn (GWD)

01:43/02:44

01:45/02:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

02:44/03:09

02:45/03:10

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

03:09/03:58

03:10/04:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jadcherla (JCL)

03:58/04:14

04:00/04:15

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Shadnagar (SHNR)

04:14/04:39

04:15/04:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Umdanagar (UR)

04:39/05:19

04:40/05:20

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hyderabad Kacheguda
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:12 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chittoor (CTO)

17:38/Origin

17:38/17:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Pakala Jn (PAK)

18:04/17:54

18:06/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

18:53/18:30

18:59/18:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Jn (RU)

19:03/18:58

19:33/19:00

30 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Koduru (KOU)

20:10/19:34

20:12/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Razampeta (RJP)

20:17/19:59

20:42/20:00

25 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Kadapa Jn (HX)

21:07/20:58

21:42/21:00

35 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Kamalapuram (KKM)

21:41/21:19

22:18/21:20

37 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Yerraguntla Jn (YA)

22:35/21:44

22:36/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Muddanuru (MOO)

22:56/21:59

22:57/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Tadipatri (TU)

23:11/22:49

23:39/22:50

28 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:00/01:00

01:06/01:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

02:15/01:43

02:18/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Gadwal Jn (GWD)

03:08/02:44

03:09/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

03:29/03:09

03:30/03:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

04:08/03:58

04:09/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Jadcherla (JCL)

04:23/04:14

04:24/04:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Shadnagar (SHNR)

04:54/04:39

04:55/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Umdanagar (UR)

05:21/05:19

05:22/05:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hyderabad Kacheguda
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 22:07 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chittoor (CTO)

17:38/Origin

17:38/17:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Pakala Jn (PAK)

18:04/17:54

18:06/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

18:53/18:30

18:59/18:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Jn (RU)

19:03/18:58

19:33/19:00

30 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Koduru (KOU)

20:10/19:34

20:12/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Razampeta (RJP)

20:17/19:59

20:42/20:00

25 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Kadapa Jn (HX)

21:07/20:58

21:42/21:00

35 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Kamalapuram (KKM)

21:41/21:19

22:18/21:20

37 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Yerraguntla Jn (YA)

22:35/21:44

22:36/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Muddanuru (MOO)

22:56/21:59

22:57/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Tadipatri (TU)

23:11/22:49

23:39/22:50

28 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:00/01:00

01:06/01:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

02:15/01:43

02:18/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Gadwal Jn (GWD)

03:08/02:44

03:09/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

03:29/03:09

03:30/03:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

04:08/03:58

04:09/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Jadcherla (JCL)

04:23/04:14

04:24/04:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Shadnagar (SHNR)

04:54/04:39

04:55/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Umdanagar (UR)

05:21/05:19

05:22/05:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hyderabad Kacheguda
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chittoor (CTO)

17:58/Origin

17:58/17:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Pakala Jn (PAK)

18:28/17:54

18:29/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

19:01/18:30

19:09/18:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Jn (RU)

19:29/18:58

19:31/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Koduru (KOU)

20:09/19:34

20:10/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Razampeta (RJP)

20:38/19:59

20:39/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Kadapa Jn (HX)

21:15/20:58

21:18/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Kamalapuram (KKM)

21:43/21:19

21:45/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Yerraguntla Jn (YA)

22:00/21:44

22:02/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Muddanuru (MOO)

22:23/21:59

22:24/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Tadipatri (TU)

22:59/22:49

23:01/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

23:43/23:43

23:52/23:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:00/01:00

01:11/01:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

02:14/01:43

02:16/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Gadwal Jn (GWD)

03:00/02:44

03:02/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

03:58/03:58

04:02/04:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Shadnagar (SHNR)

04:39/04:39

04:41/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Umdanagar (UR)

05:19/05:19

05:21/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hyderabad Kacheguda
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 02:00 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chittoor (CTO)

17:35/Origin

17:35/17:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pakala Jn (PAK)

18:24/17:54

18:28/17:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

19:02/18:30

19:10/18:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Jn (RU)

19:33/18:58

19:38/19:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Koduru (KOU)

20:15/19:34

20:18/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Razampeta (RJP)

21:00/19:59

21:02/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Kadapa Jn (HX)

21:39/20:58

21:45/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 3

Kamalapuram (KKM)

22:03/21:19

22:04/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Yerraguntla Jn (YA)

22:20/21:44

22:23/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Muddanuru (MOO)

22:44/21:59

22:47/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Tadipatri (TU)

23:21/22:49

23:24/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

23:58/23:43

00:00/23:45

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:00/01:00

01:09/01:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

01:55/01:43

02:09/01:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Gadwal Jn (GWD)

03:09/02:44

03:12/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

03:31/03:09

03:32/03:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

04:32/03:58

04:35/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Jadcherla (JCL)

04:50/04:14

04:51/04:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Shadnagar (SHNR)

05:22/04:39

05:24/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Umdanagar (UR)

05:51/05:19

05:53/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

06:22/06:20

06:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hyderabad Kacheguda
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:43 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chittoor (CTO)

17:36/Origin

17:36/17:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Pakala Jn (PAK)

18:02/17:54

18:04/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

18:38/18:30

18:58/18:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Jn (RU)

20:00/18:58

20:03/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Koduru (KOU)

20:41/19:34

20:43/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 2

Razampeta (RJP)

21:14/19:59

21:16/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Kadapa Jn (HX)

21:50/20:58

21:54/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 3

Kamalapuram (KKM)

22:11/21:19

22:13/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Yerraguntla Jn (YA)

22:28/21:44

22:30/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Muddanuru (MOO)

22:54/21:59

22:56/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Tadipatri (TU)

23:33/22:49

23:35/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

00:09/23:43

00:11/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:00/01:00

01:19/01:05

19 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

02:12/01:43

02:14/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Gadwal Jn (GWD)

03:07/02:44

03:09/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

03:28/03:09

03:30/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

04:18/03:58

04:20/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Jadcherla (JCL)

04:33/04:14

04:34/04:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Shadnagar (SHNR)

05:00/04:39

05:01/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Umdanagar (UR)

05:19/05:19

05:20/05:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

06:20/06:20

06:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12798 / VENKATADRI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-24 2024-07-23 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18
Chittoor (CTO) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Pakala Jn (PAK) 17:54 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Tirupati (TPTY) 18:30 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Renigunta Jn (RU) 18:58 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Koduru (KOU) 19:34 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Razampeta (RJP) 19:59 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Kadapa Jn (HX) 20:58 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Kamalapuram (KKM) 21:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yerraguntla Jn (YA) 21:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muddanuru (MOO) 21:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tadipatri (TU) 22:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gooty Jn (GY) 23:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhone Jn (DHNE) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 01:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gadwal Jn (GWD) 02:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Wanaparti Road (WPR) 03:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jadcherla (JCL) 04:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shadnagar (SHNR) 04:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Umdanagar (UR) 05:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kacheguda (KCG) 06:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12798) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12798) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12798) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12798) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12798) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12798) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12798) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived