12793 Rayalaseema SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayalaseema SF Express
  • Number
    12793
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 13m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12794
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Adoni(AD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Halakatta(HLKT) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:15 05:30 15 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 08:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayalaseema SF Express 12793 Tirupati Main 16:25 Nizamabad Junction 08:38 Daily
Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special 02793 Tirupati Main 16:25 Nizamabad Junction 08:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayalaseema SF Express ?
  • Rayalaseema SF Express Train Number is 12793.

  • How many days in a week 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express runs ?
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayalaseema SF Express ?
  • Rayalaseema SF Express runs between Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 16:25 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12793 ?
  • 12793 arrives on platform number 1 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayalaseema SF Express?
  • Rayalaseema SF Express took 16h 13m to cover total distance of 893km between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayalaseema SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 08:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains