12793 Rayalaseema SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayalaseema SF Express
  • Number
    12793
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 13m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12794
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Adoni(AD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Halakatta(HLKT) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:15 05:30 15 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 08:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayalaseema SF Express 12793 Tirupati Main 16:25 Nizamabad Junction 08:38 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 00:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)