12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
  • Number
    12788
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12787
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12788/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12788/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Jalna(J) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Narasapur(NS) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) 07232 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 09:40 Monday Saturday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) 02714 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 17214 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) 17232 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 09:40 Monday Saturday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 12788 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) Train Number is 12788.

  • How many days in a week 12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) runs ?
  • 12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) runs between Nagarsol to Narasapur. It departs from Nagarsol at 12:50 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12788 ?
  • 12788 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagarsol and at platform number 1 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1084km between Nagarsol and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)