12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12786
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12785
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:04 17:06 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:55 18:20 25 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 12786 Mysuru Junction 15:15 Kacheguda 05:40 Daily
Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special 02786 Mysuru Junction 15:15 Kacheguda 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12786.

  • How many days in a week 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) train is 25m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 15:15 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12786 ?
  • 12786 arrives on platform number 6 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 764km between Mysuru Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)