12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12786
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12785
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:06 17:08 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:40 18:20 40 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 12786 Mysuru Junction 15:15 Kacheguda 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)