12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12786
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12785
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:40 18:20 40 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 12786 Mysuru Junction 14:45 Kacheguda 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)