12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12785
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12786
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12785/ Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12785/ Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 19:05 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 03:21 03:22 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:58 06:00 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 12785 Kacheguda 19:05 Mysuru Junction 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)