12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express
  • Number
    12784
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12783
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12784/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12784/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 17:50 origin 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Warangal(WL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:45 00:05 -1420 0
Eluru(EE) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express 12784 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 22204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 12740 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express Train Number is 12784.

  • How many days in a week 12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express runs ?
  • 12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:50 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12784 ?
  • 12784 arrives on platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 698km between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains