12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express
  • Number
    12784
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12783
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12784/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12784/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 17:50 origin 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Warangal(WL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:45 00:05 -1420 0
Eluru(EE) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Special 08502 Secunderabad Junction 16:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:50 Wednesday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express 12784 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 22204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 12740 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)