12783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express
  • Number
    12783
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12784
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12783/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12783/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:55 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Eluru(EE) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 01:00 20 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express 12783 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 22203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Secunderabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 12739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)