12783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express
  • Number
    12783
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12784
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12783/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12783/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:55 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Eluru(EE) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 01:00 20 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express 12783 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 22203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Secunderabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) 12739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express Train Number is 12783.

  • How many days in a week 12783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express runs ?
  • 12783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:55 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12783 ?
  • 12783 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 6 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 698km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains