12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12781
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2622km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12782
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12781/ Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2622km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12781/ Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Karad(KRD) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Satara(STR) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:10 15 1
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12781 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)