12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12781
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2622km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12782
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12781/ Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2622km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12781/ Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Karad(KRD) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Satara(STR) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:10 15 1
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12781 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)