12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12781
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2622km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12782
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12781/ Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2622km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12781/ Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Karad(KRD) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Satara(STR) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:10 15 1
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12781 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12781.

  • How many days in a week 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 20:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12781 ?
  • 12781 arrives on platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) took 45h 0m to cover total distance of 2622km between Mysuru Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)