Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12781 Swarna Jayanti Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express, running with train number 12781? Belonging to South Western Railways, Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs in between Hazrat Nizamuddin junction and Mysuru junction in India. Train 12781 runs from Mysuru junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2622 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 5 minutes. Want to know, about train 12781 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12781 leaves from Mysuru at 20:10 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 29 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Bina, Bhopal, Khandwa, Bhusaval, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12781, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12781 / Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 00:49
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin

20:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

22:06

22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

23:05

23:10

5

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

01:33

01:35

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

02:15

02:17

2

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

04:30

04:40

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

10:32

10:35

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

11:37

11:40

3

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

12:37

12:40

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

15:55

16:10

15

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

19:02

19:05

3

-

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

20:09

20:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

20:44

20:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

02:15

02:20

5

-

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:35

04:45

10

-

3

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

06:25

06:30

5

-

3

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

08:20

08:25

5

-

3

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

10:28

10:38

10

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

11:52

11:57

5

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:45

13:50

5

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

14:40

14:45

5

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

17:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12781 / Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-11-29 2019-11-22 2019-11-15 2019-11-08 2019-11-01 2019-10-25 2019-10-18
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 22:06 15 min 2 min 23 min 17 min 18 min 13 min 27 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 23:05 17 min 53 min 14 min 45 min 13 min 16 min 21 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 23:48 44 min 66 min 46 min 69 min 16 min 24 min 43 min
Davangere (DVG) 01:33 126 min 166 min 92 min 75 min 18 min 24 min 41 min
Harihar (HRR) 01:53 113 min 162 min 89 min 57 min 15 min 6 min 55 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 02:15 142 min 180 min 100 min 75 min 18 min 24 min 51 min
Haveri (HVR) 02:43 141 min 180 min 104 min 76 min 16 min 25 min 50 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 04:30 130 min 175 min 92 min 50 min -16 min -7 min 15 min
Dharwad (DWR) 05:03 142 min 192 min 103 min 61 min 6 min 29 min 31 min
Belagavi (BGM) 07:15 175 min 205 min 119 min 95 min -4 min 30 min 35 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15 143 min 173 min 83 min 102 min 0 min -21 min 2 min
Sangli (SLI) 10:32 143 min 173 min 83 min 102 min 0 min -21 min 2 min
Karad (KRD) 11:37 152 min 173 min 87 min 107 min -1 min 5 min 4 min
Satara (STR) 12:37 157 min 166 min 89 min 113 min 9 min 8 min 2 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:55 130 min 125 min 54 min 69 min -15 min -10 min -5 min
Daund Junction (DD) 17:30 115 min 128 min 52 min 94 min -6 min -17 min -15 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 19:02 195 min 159 min 91 min 131 min 10 min 8 min 13 min
Belapur (BAP) 20:09 197 min 150 min 88 min 119 min 10 min -1 min 8 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 20:44 200 min 155 min 90 min 132 min 10 min 0 min 11 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:50 207 min 169 min 74 min 141 min 10 min -1 min 24 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:20 213 min 170 min 85 min 189 min 10 min -16 min 15 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 02:15 185 min 158 min 69 min 184 min 10 min -15 min 7 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:35 199 min 159 min 80 min 196 min 10 min 1 min 16 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 222 min 166 min 72 min 196 min 10 min 5 min 5 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 243 min 160 min 75 min 213 min 10 min -2 min -6 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 255 min 150 min 62 min 223 min 10 min -7 min -9 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 11:52 292 min 165 min 68 min 278 min 10 min 5 min 13 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 13:45 285 min 144 min 66 min 294 min 10 min -1 min 1 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:40 303 min 157 min 72 min 294 min 10 min 7 min 3 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 250 min 120 min 43 min 251 min 10 min -9 min -2 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express(11265) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 14:21 on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Ambikapur(ABKP) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Ambikapur 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express(12754) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express(19404) Departed from Sultanpur Junction(SLN) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)(19201) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 15:18 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lichchavi Express (PT)(14006) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Sitamarhi Junction 185 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express(11265) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 17:37 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Ambikapur(ABKP) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Ambikapur 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Queen(19034) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 18:11 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express(16842) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:31 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 16:40 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Express(17687) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at 15:00 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Dharmabad(DAB) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Dharmabad 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival