Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12781 Swarna Jayanti Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express, running with train number 12781? Belonging to South Western Railways, Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs in between Hazrat Nizamuddin junction and Mysuru junction in India. Train 12781 runs from Mysuru junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2622 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 5 minutes. Want to know, about train 12781 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12781 leaves from Mysuru at 20:10 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 29 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Bina, Bhopal, Khandwa, Bhusaval, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12781, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 12781 / Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-17 2020-01-10 2020-01-03 2019-12-27 2019-12-20 2019-12-13 2019-12-06
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 22:06 13 min 14 min -3 min 10 min 12 min -7 min 10 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 23:05 13 min 9 min 5 min 35 min 11 min -9 min 4 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 23:48 51 min 22 min 38 min 60 min 22 min 13 min 13 min
Davangere (DVG) 01:33 93 min 41 min 39 min 48 min 53 min 17 min 9 min
Harihar (HRR) 01:53 89 min 47 min 36 min 46 min 63 min 21 min 3 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 02:15 100 min 66 min 47 min 67 min 86 min 30 min 35 min
Haveri (HVR) 02:43 101 min 65 min 49 min 70 min 87 min 31 min 33 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 04:30 73 min 94 min 54 min 75 min 65 min 5 min 20 min
Dharwad (DWR) 05:03 82 min 120 min 63 min 97 min 83 min 30 min 31 min
Belagavi (BGM) 07:15 85 min 128 min 70 min 103 min 94 min 40 min 30 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15 100 min 117 min 52 min 102 min 109 min 32 min -4 min
Sangli (SLI) 10:32 100 min 117 min 52 min 102 min 109 min 14 min -4 min
Karad (KRD) 11:37 134 min 144 min 64 min 252 min 258 min 65 min 7 min
Satara (STR) 12:37 124 min 135 min 60 min 266 min 280 min 66 min 9 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:55 114 min 119 min 33 min 258 min 262 min 70 min -5 min
Daund Junction (DD) 17:30 145 min 157 min 22 min 300 min 292 min 75 min -16 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 19:02 167 min 195 min 30 min 297 min 309 min 186 min 6 min
Belapur (BAP) 20:09 181 min 198 min 26 min 323 min 306 min 204 min 1 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 20:44 187 min 199 min 27 min 326 min 326 min 222 min 8 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:50 205 min 187 min 21 min 397 min 388 min 213 min 20 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:20 205 min 242 min 15 min 422 min 414 min 215 min 7 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 02:15 203 min 249 min 31 min 457 min 442 min 198 min -4 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:35 210 min 248 min 64 min 477 min 449 min 205 min 3 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 231 min 282 min 108 min 586 min 444 min 221 min 9 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 245 min 333 min 181 min 592 min 439 min 235 min 2 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 253 min 338 min 182 min 612 min 457 min 249 min 7 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 11:52 292 min 373 min 211 min 618 min 478 min 261 min 27 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 13:45 320 min 379 min 223 min 654 min 468 min 266 min 11 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:40 329 min 398 min 251 min 673 min 485 min 275 min 12 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 320 min 350 min 210 min 755 min 428 min 245 min 15 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 21:50 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karnataka Express (PT)(12628) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 144 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express(19042) Departed from Ghazipur City(GCT) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 436 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 13:15 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 144 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express(12484) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 06:15 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Before Arrived Kochuveli -41 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:27 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Before Arrived Haridwar -40 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Express (PT)(12417) Departed from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 21:31 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 496 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shiv Ganga Express (PT)(12559) Departed from Manduadih(MUV) at 20:06 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 431 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)(11092) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Before Arrived Bhuj -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sangam Express(14164) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at 19:00 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Allahabad Junction(ALD) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Allahabad Junction 447 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival