Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12781 Swarna Jayanti Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express, running with train number 12781? Belonging to South Western Railways, Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs in between Hazrat Nizamuddin junction and Mysuru junction in India. Train 12781 runs from Mysuru junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2622 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 5 minutes. Want to know, about train 12781 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12781 leaves from Mysuru at 20:10 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 29 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Bina, Bhopal, Khandwa, Bhusaval, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12781, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 12781 / Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-08-16 2019-08-09 2019-08-02 2019-07-26 2019-07-19 2019-07-12 2019-07-05
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 22:06 4 min 48 min 11 min 7 min 21 min 15 min 21 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 23:05 -4 min 44 min 13 min 5 min 20 min 9 min 31 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 23:48 1 min 53 min 20 min 10 min 58 min 29 min 52 min
Davangere (DVG) 01:33 -13 min 38 min 30 min 36 min 70 min 66 min 69 min
Harihar (HRR) 01:53 13 min 40 min 29 min 39 min 69 min 67 min 70 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 02:15 31 min 42 min 31 min 40 min 79 min 68 min 70 min
Haveri (HVR) 02:43 34 min 44 min 33 min 40 min 79 min 79 min 72 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 04:30 15 min 17 min 2 min 5 min 45 min 55 min 42 min
Dharwad (DWR) 05:03 31 min diverted 12 min 33 min 65 min 79 min 63 min
Belagavi (BGM) 07:15 65 min diverted 19 min 39 min 79 min 82 min 73 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15 55 min diverted 0 min -6 min 44 min 84 min 43 min
Sangli (SLI) 10:32 55 min diverted 0 min -6 min 44 min 84 min 43 min
Karad (KRD) 11:37 84 min diverted 29 min 27 min 66 min 188 min 61 min
Satara (STR) 12:37 82 min diverted 28 min 25 min 69 min 238 min 59 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:55 51 min diverted -10 min -12 min 25 min 225 min 10 min
Daund Junction (DD) 17:30 48 min diverted -18 min -14 min 15 min 210 min -12 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 19:02 58 min diverted 15 min 14 min 41 min 236 min 5 min
Belapur (BAP) 20:09 43 min diverted 5 min 0 min 32 min 232 min 7 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 20:44 49 min diverted 20 min 8 min 34 min 233 min 11 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:50 46 min 208 min 23 min 2 min 20 min 240 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:20 25 min 224 min 14 min -9 min 25 min 250 min -5 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 02:15 -4 min 213 min -7 min -21 min 15 min 258 min -15 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:35 6 min 211 min 9 min 9 min 13 min 301 min -1 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 6 min 218 min 20 min 15 min 2 min 301 min 3 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 -3 min 210 min 15 min 12 min -11 min 311 min 17 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 -5 min 200 min 14 min 14 min -5 min 309 min 41 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 11:52 22 min 223 min 29 min 31 min 38 min 331 min 119 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 13:45 5 min 222 min 6 min 17 min 80 min 351 min 129 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:40 11 min 235 min 32 min 22 min 82 min 355 min 129 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 0 min 190 min 0 min -5 min 100 min 320 min 90 min