12780 Goa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goa Express (PT)
  • Number
    12780
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2168km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12779
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12780/ Goa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2168km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12780/ Goa Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:45 15:00 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:20 16:35 15 1
Satara(STR) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Karad(KRD) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Raybag(RBG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Londa Junction(LD) 02:05 02:15 10 2
Castle Rock(CLR) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Kulem(QLM) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Kudchade(SVM) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goa Express (PT) 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:00 Vasco-da-Gama 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)