12780 Goa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goa Express (PT)
  • Number
    12780
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2168km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12779
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12780/ Goa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2168km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12780/ Goa Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Harda(HD) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:45 15:00 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:20 16:35 15 1
Satara(STR) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Karad(KRD) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 22:56 22:57 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Londa Junction(LD) 02:05 02:15 10 2
Castle Rock(CLR) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Caranzol(CRZ) 03:34 03:35 1 2
Dudh Sagar(DDS) 03:55 03:56 1 2
Sonalium(LIM) 04:10 04:11 1 2
Kulem(QLM) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Kudchade(SVM) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goa Express (PT) 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:00 Vasco-da-Gama 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goa Express (PT) ?
  • Goa Express (PT) Train Number is 12780.

  • How many days in a week 12780 Goa Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12780 Goa Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12780 Goa Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12780 Goa Express (PT) train is 15m at Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Goa Express (PT) ?
  • Goa Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:00 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12780 ?
  • 12780 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goa Express (PT)?
  • Goa Express (PT) took 39h 45m to cover total distance of 2168km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Goa Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)