Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12780 Goa Super Fast Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train titled as Goa-Superfast-Express running with the train number 12780? If yes, do read on the following and you will come to know of the same. Train 12780 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Vasco da Gama, and Hazrat Nizamuddin in New Delhi. Train 12780 considers the high priority superfast trains also , a very crucial train for Hubli division of south western railway.Train consists of overall 24 coaches ,which has 2 second ac coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 11 sleeper coaches, 3 third ac coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coach.The engine of the train reverses at Daund Jn and Pune Jn stations.

Train No 12780 leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 15:00 PM and arrives back to Vasco de Gama at 6:30 AM. The train covers a distance of 2,201 kms in total duration of the journey is 39 hours and 30 minutes with the running speed of 54 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and stops at 28 stations in its route that include Mathura , Gwalior . Agra Cantt , Jhansi , Bhopal , Itarasi , Khandwa , bhusawal , Jalgoan, Manmad , Ahmednagar , Daund, Pune and so on. The train introduces the travellers towards the Goa’s natural beauty, specifically in between the Londa Junction to the Vasco de Gama route.The fare structure of the train is Rs 5195/- for 1A , Rs 3005/- for 2A , Rs 2050/- for 3A , Rs 780/- for Sleeper coaches. Train having Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12780/

Check the current running status of 12780/Goa Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12780 / Goa Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2020 14:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

19:35

19:40

5

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

21:10

21:20

10

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

01:20

01:30

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

04:04

04:06

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

05:27

05:30

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:20

07:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

07:48

07:50

2

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:45

09:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

10:58

11:00

2

-

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

11:38

11:40

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

12:47

12:50

3

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

14:45

15:00

15

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

16:20

16:35

15

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

19:15

19:20

5

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

20:17

20:20

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

21:27

21:30

3

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:20

22:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

22:56

22:57

1

-

2

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

23:13

23:15

2

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

23:43

23:45

2

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

00:45

00:50

5

-

3

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

02:05

02:15

10

-

3

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

03:05

03:10

5

-

3

N.A

Caranzol (CRZ)

03:34

03:35

1

-

3

N.A

Dudh Sagar (DDS)

03:55

03:56

1

-

3

N.A

Sonalium (LIM)

04:10

04:11

1

-

3

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

04:35

04:40

5

-

3

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

05:03

05:05

2

-

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

05:40

05:45

5

-

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

06:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival