12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12778
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1294km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12777
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12778/ Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1294km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12778/ Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 10:59 11:00 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12778 Kochuveli 12:50 HUBLI JN 12:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)