12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12778
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1294km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12777
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12778/ Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1294km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12778/ Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 10:59 11:00 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12778 Kochuveli 12:50 HUBLI JN 12:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12778.

  • How many days in a week 12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to HUBLI JN. It departs from Kochuveli at 12:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12778 ?
  • 12778 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1294km between Kochuveli and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains