12777 Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12777
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1294km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12778
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12777/ Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1294km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12777/ Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 06:45 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:00 15:20 20 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 12777 HUBLI JN 06:45 Kochuveli 06:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)