12777 Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12777
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1294km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12778
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12777/ Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1294km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12777/ Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 06:45 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:00 15:20 20 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 12777 HUBLI JN 06:45 Kochuveli 06:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12777.

  • How many days in a week 12777 Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12777 Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12777 Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12777 Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs between HUBLI JN to Kochuveli. It departs from HUBLI JN at 06:45 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12777 ?
  • 12777 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 2 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express?
  • Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1294km between HUBLI JN and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains