12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12772
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    575km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12771
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12772/ Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 575km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12772/ Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Warora(WRR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 00:55 00:58 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Manikgarh(MAGH) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12772 Nagpur Junction 22:00 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)