12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12772
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12771
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 16:30 origin 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ajni(AJNI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Warora(WRR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 00:55 00:58 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Manikgarh(MAGH) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12772 Raipur Junction 16:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12772.

  • How many days in a week 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Durg Junction, Nagpur Junction, Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs between Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 16:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12772 ?
  • 12772 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 877km between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains