12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12772
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    575km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12771
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12772/ Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 575km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12772/ Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Warora(WRR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 00:55 00:58 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Manikgarh(MAGH) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12772 Nagpur Junction 22:00 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 12:05 and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)