12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12772
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12771
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 16:30 origin 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ajni(AJNI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Warora(WRR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 00:55 00:58 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Manikgarh(MAGH) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12772 Raipur Junction 16:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)