12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12772
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12771
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 16:30 origin 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ajni(AJNI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Warora(WRR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 00:55 00:58 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Manikgarh(MAGH) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12772 Raipur Junction 16:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)