12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12772
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12771
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 16:45 origin 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Warora(WRR) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12772 Raipur Junction 16:45 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) 02772 Raipur Junction 16:45 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12772.

  • How many days in a week 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Durg Junction, Nagpur Junction, Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs between Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 16:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12772 ?
  • 12772 arrives on platform number 3 at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 877km between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)