Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12772/R SC SF EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12772/R SC SF EXPRESS which runs between R to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12772 / R SC SF EXPRESS (R - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Raipur Jn,R
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:32 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Raipur Junction
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:32 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raipur Jn (R)

Origin/Origin

16:45/16:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Durg Jn (DURG)

17:40/17:40

17:45/17:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

18:07/18:07

18:09/18:09

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

21:35/21:35

21:40/21:40

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

22:38/22:38

22:40/22:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Warora (WRR)

23:30/23:30

23:31/23:31

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:35/01:35

01:40/01:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

02:27/02:27

02:28/02:28

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

02:54/02:54

02:55/02:55

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

03:09/03:09

03:10/03:10

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

03:24/03:24

03:25/03:25

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

03:39/03:39

03:40/03:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

04:11/04:11

04:12/04:12

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

04:49/04:49

04:50/04:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

05:39/05:39

05:40/05:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raipur Jn (R)

16:46/Origin

16:46/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Durg Jn (DURG)

17:42/17:40

17:47/17:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

18:15/18:07

18:16/18:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

19:40/19:35

19:45/19:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

21:35/21:35

21:41/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

23:32/22:38

23:34/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 4

Warora (WRR)

00:31/23:30

00:33/23:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

01:16/00:10

01:19/00:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:43/01:35

01:53/01:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

02:52/02:27

02:54/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

03:42/02:54

03:46/02:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

04:07/03:09

04:15/03:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

04:31/03:24

04:33/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

04:50/03:39

04:53/03:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

05:20/04:11

05:22/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

06:00/04:49

06:02/04:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

06:48/05:39

06:49/05:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:21 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raipur Jn (R)

16:51/Origin

16:51/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Durg Jn (DURG)

17:40/17:40

17:45/17:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

18:39/18:07

18:40/18:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

20:00/19:35

20:05/19:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

21:40/21:35

22:01/21:40

21 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 5

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

23:21/22:38

23:23/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 4

Warora (WRR)

00:16/23:30

00:17/23:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

01:27/00:10

01:28/00:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:55/01:35

02:00/01:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

03:01/02:27

03:02/02:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

03:26/02:54

03:27/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

04:13/03:09

04:14/03:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

04:30/03:24

04:31/03:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

04:47/03:39

04:49/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

05:16/04:11

05:17/04:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

05:47/04:49

06:20/04:50

33 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

07:08/05:39

07:09/05:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raipur Jn (R)

16:46/Origin

16:46/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Durg Jn (DURG)

17:40/17:40

17:47/17:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

18:24/18:07

18:26/18:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

19:46/19:35

19:48/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

21:35/21:35

21:41/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

23:09/22:38

23:12/22:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Chandrapur (CD)

00:49/00:10

00:52/00:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:35/01:35

01:42/01:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

03:03/02:27

03:05/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

04:01/02:54

04:02/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

04:23/03:09

04:25/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

04:42/03:24

04:43/03:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 2

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

04:59/03:39

05:05/03:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

05:41/04:11

05:43/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

06:55/04:49

06:56/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raipur Jn (R)

16:48/Origin

16:48/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Durg Jn (DURG)

17:40/17:40

17:45/17:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

18:13/18:07

18:16/18:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

19:35/19:35

19:40/19:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

21:35/21:35

21:43/21:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

22:56/22:38

22:59/22:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Warora (WRR)

23:56/23:30

23:58/23:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

00:57/00:10

01:00/00:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:35/01:35

01:50/01:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

02:35/02:27

02:37/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

03:19/02:54

03:21/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

03:41/03:09

03:43/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

04:00/03:24

04:03/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

04:17/03:39

04:18/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

04:44/04:11

04:45/04:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

05:24/04:49

05:27/04:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

06:12/05:39

06:13/05:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:32/08:30

08:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raipur Jn (R)

16:51/Origin

16:51/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Durg Jn (DURG)

17:40/17:40

17:46/17:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

18:13/18:07

18:17/18:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

19:35/19:35

19:39/19:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

21:35/21:35

21:40/21:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

23:06/22:38

23:09/22:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Warora (WRR)

00:06/23:30

00:07/23:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

00:56/00:10

00:59/00:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:35/01:35

01:52/01:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

02:53/02:27

02:55/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

03:44/02:54

03:46/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

04:19/03:09

04:20/03:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

04:34/03:24

04:36/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

04:51/03:39

04:52/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

05:43/04:11

05:44/04:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

06:29/04:49

06:34/04:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

07:09/05:39

07:11/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raipur Jn (R)

16:50/Origin

16:50/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Durg Jn (DURG)

17:40/17:40

17:45/17:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

18:22/18:07

18:25/18:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

19:55/19:35

19:59/19:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

21:42/21:35

21:50/21:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

23:03/22:38

23:06/22:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Warora (WRR)

00:14/23:30

00:16/23:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

01:26/00:10

01:28/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:53/01:35

02:00/01:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

02:51/02:27

02:52/02:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

03:40/02:54

03:41/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

03:57/03:09

03:59/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

04:13/03:24

04:15/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

04:29/03:39

04:30/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

05:01/04:11

05:03/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

06:05/04:49

06:07/04:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

06:50/05:39

06:51/05:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 12772 / R SC SF EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-23 2024-07-20 2024-07-18 2024-07-16 2024-07-13 2024-07-11 2024-07-09
Raipur Jn (R) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durg Jn (DURG) 17:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 18:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gondia Jn (G) 19:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 21:35 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Sewagram Jn (SEGM) 22:38 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Warora (WRR) 23:30 51 min 51 min 0 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min
Chandrapur (CD) 00:10 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min
Balharshah (BPQ) 01:35 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 02:27 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Bellampalli (BPA) 02:54 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 03:09 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 03:24 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL) 03:39 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min
Jammikunta (JMKT) 04:11 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 04:49 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min
Jangaon (ZN) 05:39 12 min 12 min 0 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • R SC SF EXPRESS (12772) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • R SC SF EXPRESS (12772) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • R SC SF EXPRESS (12772) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • R SC SF EXPRESS (12772) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • R SC SF EXPRESS (12772) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • R SC SF EXPRESS (12772) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • R SC SF EXPRESS (12772) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived