12764 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12764
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12763
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12764/ Padmavathi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12764/ Padmavathi SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:40 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special 02732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:25 Wednesday Saturday
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:25 Tuesday Friday
Padmavathi Special 02764 Secunderabad Junction 18:40 Tirupati Main 06:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Seven Hills SF Festival Special 02770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:25 Tuesday Friday
Padmavathi SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:40 Tirupati Main 06:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:25 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padmavathi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Padmavathi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12764.

  • How many days in a week 12764 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12764 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12764 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12764 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Padmavathi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Padmavathi SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12764 ?
  • 12764 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padmavathi SF Express (PT)?
  • Padmavathi SF Express (PT) took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 735km between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Padmavathi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)