12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12764
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12763
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12764/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12764/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:35 Tuesday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Tirupati Main 07:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Tirupati Main 10:35 Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) 07202 Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Tirupati Main 06:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)