12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12764
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12763
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12764/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12764/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:35 Tuesday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Tirupati Main 07:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padmavati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Padmavati SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12764.

  • How many days in a week 12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Padmavati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Padmavati SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12764 ?
  • 12764 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padmavati SF Express (PT)?
  • Padmavati SF Express (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 735km between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Padmavati SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains