12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
  • Number
    12762
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12761
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Warangal(WL) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express 12762 Karimnagar 19:15 Tirupati Main 08:10 Thusday Sunday
Karimnagar - Tirupati Special 02762 Karimnagar 19:15 Tirupati Main 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18312/ Manduadih - Sambalpur Express run from Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15047/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)