12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
  • Number
    12762
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12761
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Warangal(WL) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express 12762 Karimnagar 19:15 Tirupati Main 08:10 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express ?
  • Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express Train Number is 12762.

  • How many days in a week 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express runs ?
  • 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express train is 10m at Peddapalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express ?
  • Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express runs between Karimnagar to Tirupati Main. It departs from Karimnagar at 19:15 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12762 ?
  • 12762 arrives on platform number 1 at Karimnagar and at platform number 5 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express?
  • Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 712km between Karimnagar and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains