12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12756
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2051km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12755
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12756/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 2051km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12756/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:32 7 0
Valsad(BL) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:35 02:38 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Sedam(SEM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 09:30 09:31 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Kakinada Port 17:25 Saturday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) 12756 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Kakinada Port 17:25 Saturday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Special (PT) 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Kakinada Port 19:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12756.

  • How many days in a week 12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:25 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12756 ?
  • 12756 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) took 37h 0m to cover total distance of 2051km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)