12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12751
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2049km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12752
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12751/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2049km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12751/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Basmat(BMF) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Washim(WHM) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:35 02:38 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:15 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Jammu Tawi 23:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)