12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express
  • Number
    12750
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12749
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12750/ Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12750/ Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 19:25 origin 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Jangaon(ZN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 01:13 01:14 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Kondapalli(KI) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Kavutaram(KVM) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express 12750 Bidar 19:25 Machilipatnam 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of 11:22 and arrival time of 19:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:26. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)