12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
  • Number
    12749
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 58m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12750
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12749/ Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12749/ Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 20:40 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:35 15 0
Kondapalli(KI) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 07:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express 12749 Machilipatnam 20:40 Bidar 07:38 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)