12747 Palnadu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palnadu SF Express
  • Number
    12747
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Vikarabad Junction/VKB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12748
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12747/ Palnadu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12747/ Palnadu SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Begumpet(BMT) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palnadu SF Express 12747 Guntur Junction 05:45 Vikarabad Junction 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)