12747 Palnadu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palnadu SF Express
  • Number
    12747
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Vikarabad Junction/VKB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12748
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12747/ Palnadu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12747/ Palnadu SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Begumpet(BMT) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palnadu SF Express 12747 Guntur Junction 05:45 Vikarabad Junction 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)