Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12747/PALANADU SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12747/PALANADU SF EXP which runs between GNT to VKB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12747 / PALANADU SF EXP(GNT - VKB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vikarabad Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:18 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Jn (GNT)

05:47/Origin

05:47/05:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Sattenapalle (SAP)

06:32/06:23

06:34/06:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Piduguralla (PGRL)

07:02/06:48

07:12/06:49

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Jn (NDKD)

07:37/07:09

07:38/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Vishnupuram Jn (VNUP)

07:57/07:26

08:00/07:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

08:18/07:40

08:19/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Nalgonda (NLDA)

08:49/08:13

08:50/08:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Chityala (CTYL)

09:10/08:35

09:12/08:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Nagireddipalli (NRDP)

09:40/08:59

09:43/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Begumpet (BMT)

10:31/10:31

10:32/10:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

11:08/10:56

11:09/10:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Vikarabad Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:04 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Jn (GNT)

05:45/Origin

05:45/05:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sattenapalle (SAP)

06:30/06:23

06:33/06:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Piduguralla (PGRL)

07:11/06:48

07:13/06:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Vishnupuram Jn (VNUP)

07:51/07:26

07:53/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Begumpet (BMT)

10:31/10:31

10:32/10:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

11:14/10:56

11:15/10:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Vikarabad Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Jn (GNT)

05:56/Origin

05:56/05:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Sattenapalle (SAP)

06:40/06:23

06:42/06:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Piduguralla (PGRL)

07:08/06:48

07:09/06:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Jn (NDKD)

07:29/07:09

07:30/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Vishnupuram Jn (VNUP)

07:44/07:26

07:45/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Nalgonda (NLDA)

08:41/08:13

08:42/08:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

10:15/10:15

10:20/10:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

10:31/10:31

10:32/10:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sanathnagar (SNF)

10:38/10:38

10:39/10:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Lingampalli (LPI)

10:56/10:56

10:57/10:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Shankarpalli (SKP)

11:13/11:13

11:14/11:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Vikarabad Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Jn (GNT)

05:46/Origin

05:46/05:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Sattenapalle (SAP)

06:35/06:23

06:36/06:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Piduguralla (PGRL)

07:05/06:48

07:06/06:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Jn (NDKD)

07:28/07:09

07:29/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Vishnupuram Jn (VNUP)

07:46/07:26

07:53/07:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

08:27/07:40

08:28/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Nalgonda (NLDA)

09:00/08:13

09:02/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Chityala (CTYL)

09:22/08:35

09:23/08:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Nagireddipalli (NRDP)

09:48/08:59

09:49/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

10:51/10:15

10:55/10:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

10:38/10:31

10:39/10:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

10:56/10:56

10:57/10:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

12:30/12:15

12:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Vikarabad Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Jn (GNT)

05:46/Origin

05:46/05:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Sattenapalle (SAP)

06:39/06:23

06:41/06:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Piduguralla (PGRL)

07:11/06:48

07:21/06:49

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Jn (NDKD)

07:43/07:09

07:45/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Vishnupuram Jn (VNUP)

08:02/07:26

08:05/07:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

08:31/07:40

08:33/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Nalgonda (NLDA)

09:05/08:13

09:06/08:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Chityala (CTYL)

09:26/08:35

09:27/08:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

10:58/10:15

11:27/10:20

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

11:10/10:31

11:11/10:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

11:48/10:56

11:49/10:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

12:16/12:15

12:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Vikarabad Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Jn (GNT)

05:45/Origin

05:45/05:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Sattenapalle (SAP)

06:27/06:23

06:29/06:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Piduguralla (PGRL)

06:58/06:48

06:59/06:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Jn (NDKD)

07:22/07:09

07:24/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Vishnupuram Jn (VNUP)

07:39/07:26

07:43/07:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

08:00/07:40

08:08/07:41

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Nalgonda (NLDA)

08:42/08:13

08:43/08:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Chityala (CTYL)

09:02/08:35

09:03/08:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Nagireddipalli (NRDP)

09:28/08:59

09:29/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

10:31/10:15

10:32/10:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

10:31/10:31

10:32/10:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shankarpalli (SKP)

11:17/11:13

11:18/11:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Vikarabad Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Jn (GNT)

05:46/Origin

05:46/05:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Sattenapalle (SAP)

06:25/06:23

06:27/06:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Piduguralla (PGRL)

06:57/06:48

06:59/06:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Jn (NDKD)

07:18/07:09

07:20/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Vishnupuram Jn (VNUP)

07:36/07:26

07:37/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

08:00/07:40

08:13/07:41

13 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Nalgonda (NLDA)

08:44/08:13

08:47/08:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Chityala (CTYL)

09:06/08:35

09:07/08:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Nagireddipalli (NRDP)

09:30/08:59

09:31/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

10:25/10:15

10:31/10:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

10:31/10:31

10:32/10:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sanathnagar (SNF)

11:03/10:38

11:04/10:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Lingampalli (LPI)

11:18/10:56

11:24/10:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

12:16/12:15

12:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12747 / PALANADU SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16
Guntur Jn (GNT) Origin 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Sattenapalle (SAP) 06:23 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Piduguralla (PGRL) 06:48 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 07:09 0 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Vishnupuram Jn (VNUP) 07:26 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 07:40 0 min 0 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 08:13 0 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Chityala (CTYL) 08:35 0 min 0 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 08:59 0 min 0 min 36 min 0 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:15 0 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Begumpet (BMT) 10:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sanathnagar (SNF) 10:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 10:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shankarpalli (SKP) 11:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 12:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PALANADU SF EXP(12747) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PALANADU SF EXP(12747) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PALANADU SF EXP (12747) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PALANADU SF EXP (12747) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PALANADU SF EXP (12747) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PALANADU SF EXP (12747) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PALANADU SF EXP (12747) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived