12739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12739
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12740
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12739/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12739/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Eluru(EE) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 08501 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 Secunderabad Junction 12:00 Tuesday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express 12783 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 22203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Secunderabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) 12739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12739.

  • How many days in a week 12739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12739 ?
  • 12739 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 698km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)