12739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12739
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12740
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12739/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12739/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Eluru(EE) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 08501 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 Secunderabad Junction 12:00 Tuesday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express 12783 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 22203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Secunderabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 12739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)