Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express, running with train number 12739? Belonging to South Central Railways, Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express runs in between Secunderabad junction and Visakhapatnam junction in India. Train 12739 runs from Visakhapatnam junction to Secunderabad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 701 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12739 leaves from Visakhapatnam junction at 20:30 hours and reaches Secunderabad junction at 08:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 10 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Vijayawada, Tuni, Samalkot, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Eluru, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes only and only AC third tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12739, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) which runs between VSKP to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12739 / Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)(VSKP - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:16

21:18

2

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:01

22:02

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:40

22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:00

02:15

15

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:39

03:41

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:12

05:13

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:16

21:18

2

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:01

22:02

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:40

22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:00

02:15

15

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:39

03:41

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:12

05:13

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:16

21:18

2

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:01

22:02

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:40

22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:00

02:15

15

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:39

03:41

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:12

05:13

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:16

21:18

2

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:01

22:02

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:40

22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:00

02:15

15

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:39

03:41

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:12

05:13

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 16 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:16

21:18

2

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:01

22:02

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:40

22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:00

02:15

15

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:39

03:41

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:12

05:13

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:16

21:18

2

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:01

22:02

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:40

22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:00

02:15

15

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:39

03:41

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:12

05:13

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12739 / Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-04-20 2021-04-19 2021-04-18 2021-04-17 2021-04-16 2021-04-15 2021-04-14
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Duvvada (DVD) 21:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Anakapalle (AKP) 21:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tuni (TUNI) 22:01 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 22:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rajahmundry (RJY) 23:34 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 00:12 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Eluru (EE) 00:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khammam (KMT) 03:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Warangal (WL) 05:12 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 08:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)(02141) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 23:35 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 72 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special(04645) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:40 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Puri -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)(02504) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mannai Covid - 19 Special(06179) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 22:15 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Mannargudi -24 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani COVID - 19 Special(06350) Departed from Nilambur Road(NIL) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Kochuveli -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special(04803) Departed from Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at 21:30 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Sabarmati BG -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gour Special (PT)(03154) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special(02637) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival