Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express, running with train number 12739? Belonging to South Central Railways, Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express runs in between Secunderabad junction and Visakhapatnam junction in India. Train 12739 runs from Visakhapatnam junction to Secunderabad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 701 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12739 leaves from Visakhapatnam junction at 20:30 hours and reaches Secunderabad junction at 08:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 10 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Vijayawada, Tuni, Samalkot, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Eluru, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes only and only AC third tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12739, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12739/GARIB RATH

Check the current running status of 12739/GARIB RATH which runs between VSKP to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12739 / GARIB RATH (VSKP - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:32 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

Origin/Origin

20:40/20:40

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

22:04/22:04

22:05/22:05

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

22:54/22:54

22:55/22:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:38/23:38

23:40/23:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

00:54/00:54

00:55/00:55

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:05/02:05

02:20/02:20

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Khammam (KMT)

03:28/03:28

03:30/03:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

04:58/04:58

04:59/04:59

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:20/08:20

08:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:13 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

20:41/Origin

20:41/20:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:24/21:23

21:27/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

22:14/22:04

22:16/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

23:04/22:54

23:06/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

00:40/23:38

00:43/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

02:02/00:54

02:04/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:03/02:05

03:15/02:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 6

Khammam (KMT)

04:39/03:28

04:41/03:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

06:00/04:58

06:01/04:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:41/08:20

08:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:58 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

20:41/Origin

20:41/20:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:24/21:23

21:27/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

22:14/22:04

22:16/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

23:04/22:54

23:06/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

00:40/23:38

00:43/23:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

02:02/00:54

02:04/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:03/02:05

03:15/02:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 6

Khammam (KMT)

04:39/03:28

04:41/03:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

06:00/04:58

06:01/04:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:41/08:20

08:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:52 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

20:40/Origin

20:40/20:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:24/21:23

21:27/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

22:09/22:04

22:11/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

22:55/22:54

22:58/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:44/23:38

23:52/23:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

01:05/00:54

01:07/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:10/02:05

02:35/02:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 6

Khammam (KMT)

04:04/03:28

04:06/03:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

05:20/04:58

05:24/04:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:20/08:20

08:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 02:10 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

20:42/Origin

20:42/20:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/21:08

21:13/21:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:26/21:23

21:29/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

22:09/22:04

22:12/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

22:55/22:54

22:57/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:50/23:38

23:54/23:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

01:17/00:54

01:19/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:11/02:05

02:26/02:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Khammam (KMT)

03:58/03:28

04:00/03:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

05:12/04:58

05:21/04:59

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:20/08:20

08:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:44 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

20:41/Origin

20:41/20:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/21:08

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:24/21:23

21:27/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

22:11/22:04

22:14/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

22:58/22:54

23:01/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:53/23:38

23:57/23:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

01:12/00:54

01:15/00:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:13/02:05

02:30/02:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Khammam (KMT)

04:06/03:28

04:08/03:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

05:45/04:58

05:51/04:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:20/08:20

08:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

20:40/Origin

20:40/20:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/21:08

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:26/21:23

21:29/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

22:10/22:04

22:13/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

22:56/22:54

23:00/22:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:50/23:38

00:00/23:40

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

01:19/00:54

01:21/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:20/02:05

02:27/02:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 6

Khammam (KMT)

04:32/03:28

04:34/03:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

05:52/04:58

05:54/04:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:20/08:20

08:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12739 / GARIB RATH

Station Arrival 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Duvvada (DVD) 21:08 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 21:23 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Tuni (TUNI) 22:04 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 22:54 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 23:38 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Eluru (EE) 00:54 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:05 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Khammam (KMT) 03:28 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Warangal (WL) 04:58 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:20 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GARIB RATH (12739) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GARIB RATH (12739) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GARIB RATH (12739) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GARIB RATH (12739) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GARIB RATH (12739) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GARIB RATH (12739) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GARIB RATH (12739) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived