12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12736
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    706km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12735
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 706km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 12736 Yesvantpur Junction 16:45 Secunderabad Junction 05:00 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)