12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12736
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    706km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12735
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 706km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 12736 Yesvantpur Junction 16:45 Secunderabad Junction 05:00 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)