12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12735
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12736
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12735/ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12735/ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 02735 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Yesvantpur Junction 08:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12735 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Yesvantpur Junction 08:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12735.

  • How many days in a week 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express train is 5m at Guntakal Junction, Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12735 ?
  • 12735 arrives on platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express?
  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 700km between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)