12734 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12734
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    685km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12733
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12734/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 685km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12734/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bibinagar(BN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:32 01:33 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narayanadri SF Express (PT) 12734 Lingampalli 17:30 Tirupati Main 06:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)