12733 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12733
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    685km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12734
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 685km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 18:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Bibinagar(BN) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narayanadri SF Express (PT) 12733 Tirupati Main 18:25 Lingampalli 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narayanadri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Narayanadri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12733.

  • How many days in a week 12733 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12733 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12733 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12733 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narayanadri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Narayanadri SF Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. It departs from Tirupati Main at 18:25 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12733 ?
  • 12733 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1,3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narayanadri SF Express (PT)?
  • Narayanadri SF Express (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 685km between Tirupati Main and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Narayanadri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 03:26 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 10:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)