12733 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12733
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    685km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12734
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 685km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 18:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Chityala(CTYL) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Ramannapet(RMNP) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bibinagar(BN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narayanadri SF Express (PT) 12733 Tirupati Main 18:25 Lingampalli 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)