12733 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12733
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    685km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12734
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 685km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 18:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Chityala(CTYL) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Ramannapet(RMNP) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bibinagar(BN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narayanadri SF Express (PT) 12733 Tirupati Main 18:25 Lingampalli 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)