12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12728
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12727
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 17:15 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:23 02:24 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 02:36 02:37 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) 12728 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)