12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12728
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12727
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 17:05 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Eluru(EE) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) 12728 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:35 Daily
Godavari Special (PT) 02728 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12728.

  • How many days in a week 12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12728 ?
  • 12728 arrives on platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 708km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)