12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12727
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12728
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12727/ Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12727/ Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Eluru(EE) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) 12727 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)