12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12727
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12728
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12727/ Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12727/ Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Eluru(EE) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) 12727 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)