12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12727
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12728
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12727/ Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12727/ Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Eluru(EE) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) 12727 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Daily
Godavari Covid - 19 Special 02727 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12727.

  • How many days in a week 12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12727 ?
  • 12727 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 708km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains