12724 Telangana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telangana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12724
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12723
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12724/ Telangana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12724/ Telangana Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:59 22:02 3 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:23 12:26 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:23 15:24 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telangana Express (PT) 12724 New Delhi 17:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)