12724 Telangana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telangana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12724
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12723
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12724/ Telangana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12724/ Telangana Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:59 22:02 3 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:23 12:26 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:23 15:24 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telangana Express (PT) 12724 New Delhi 17:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)