12724 Telangana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telangana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12724
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12723
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12724/ Telangana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12724/ Telangana Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:59 22:02 3 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:23 12:26 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:23 15:24 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telangana Express (PT) 12724 New Delhi 17:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)