Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12724 A P Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Telangana Express, running with train number 12724? Belonging to South Central Railways, Telangana Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Hyderabad Deccan junction in India. Train 12724 runs from New Delhi junction to Hyderabad Deccan junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1677 km. The operating speed of the train is 64 km/hour and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12724 leaves from New Delhi junction at 17:25 hours and reaches Hyderabad Deccan junction at 19:35 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at only 14 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Secunderabad, Balharshah, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12724, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12724/Telangana Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12724/Telangana Express (PT) which runs between NDLS to HYB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12724 / Telangana Express (PT)(NDLS - HYB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,VGLB
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 00:49 09-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/16:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:47/17:26

17:52/17:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

18:33/18:05

18:36/18:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

20:43/19:58

20:45/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

22:16/21:45

22:23/21:53

7 min

Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

01:35/01:15

01:45/01:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

07:30/07:10

07:35/07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

09:56/09:36

09:58/09:38

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

11:05/10:45

11:10/10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:58/11:38

11:59/11:39

1

-

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:23/12:03

12:25/12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

12:39/12:19

12:41/12:21

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

12:51/12:31

12:52/12:32

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

14:13/13:53

14:15/13:55

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

16:15/15:55

16:20/16:00

5

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

17:20/17:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kazipet Junction,KZJ
  • Start Date 07 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 16:14 08-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

16:00/16:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:46/17:26

17:49/17:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

18:36/18:05

18:40/18:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

20:03/19:58

20:07/20:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

21:41/21:45

21:53/21:53

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

01:32/01:15

01:42/01:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

07:41/07:10

07:59/07:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

10:37/09:36

10:38/09:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

10:50/10:45

11:00/10:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

12:16/11:38

12:23/11:39

7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

Update/12:03

12:52/12:05

27932122 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

Update/12:19

13:41/12:21

27932171 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 3

Ramagundam (RDM)

14:25/12:31

14:28/12:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/13:53

15:11/13:55

27932261 min

Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/15:55

17:07/16:00

27932377 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 10

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

18:07/17:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 17:08 07-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/16:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:54/17:26

17:58/17:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

18:48/18:05

18:52/18:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

20:48/19:58

20:51/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

22:05/21:45

22:13/21:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

01:51/01:15

02:01/01:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

07:31/07:10

07:41/07:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

10:19/09:36

10:21/09:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

10:50/10:45

11:00/10:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:51/11:38

11:54/11:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

Update/12:03

12:05/12:05

27932075 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

12:54/12:19

12:55/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:09/12:31

13:13/12:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/13:53

14:01/13:55

27932191 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/15:55

16:14/16:00

27932324 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 10

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

17:14/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 17:08 07-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/16:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:53/17:26

17:56/17:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

18:43/18:05

18:48/18:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

20:55/19:58

20:57/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

22:08/21:45

22:19/21:53

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:30/01:15

02:40/01:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:07/07:10

08:16/07:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

11:06/09:36

11:09/09:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

11:29/10:45

11:42/10:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

12:44/11:38

12:45/11:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

13:25/12:03

13:26/12:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:51/12:19

13:53/12:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

14:10/12:31

14:13/12:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 2

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

15:31/13:53

15:34/13:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/15:55

16:14/16:00

27932324 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 10

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

17:14/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 17:02 05-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/16:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:56/17:26

18:00/17:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

18:46/18:05

18:49/18:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

20:14/19:58

20:17/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

21:25/21:45

21:53/21:53

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

01:16/01:15

01:26/01:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

07:21/07:10

07:32/07:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

10:14/09:36

10:19/09:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

10:35/10:45

10:50/10:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:48/11:38

11:49/11:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:23/12:03

12:24/12:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

12:41/12:19

12:53/12:21

12 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:10/12:31

13:13/12:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

14:35/13:53

14:44/13:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/15:55

16:11/16:00

27932321 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 10

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

17:11/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 17:02 04-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

16:01/16:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

18:00/17:26

18:04/17:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

19:17/18:05

19:20/18:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

20:58/19:58

21:03/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

22:08/21:45

22:16/21:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

01:39/01:15

01:51/01:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

07:30/07:10

07:46/07:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Chandrapur (CD)

10:14/09:36

10:19/09:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

10:56/10:45

11:10/10:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

12:17/11:38

12:20/11:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:23/12:03

12:24/12:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:14/12:19

13:15/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:30/12:31

13:33/12:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

15:04/13:53

15:09/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/15:55

16:24/16:00

27932334 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 10

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

17:24/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12724 / Telangana Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2023-02-08 2023-02-07 2023-02-06 2023-02-05 2023-02-04 2023-02-03 2023-02-02
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:26 21 min 20 min 28 min 27 min 30 min 34 min 34 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 18:05 28 min 31 min 43 min 38 min 41 min 72 min 44 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 19:58 45 min 5 min 50 min 57 min 16 min 60 min 43 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB) 21:45 31 min 0 min 20 min 23 min 0 min 23 min 8 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:15 20 min 17 min 36 min 75 min 1 min 24 min 44 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 07:10 20 min 31 min 21 min 57 min 11 min 20 min 27 min
Chandrapur (CD) 09:36 20 min 61 min 43 min 90 min 38 min 38 min 32 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 10:45 20 min 5 min 5 min 44 min 0 min 11 min 5 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:38 20 min 38 min 13 min 66 min 10 min 39 min 61 min
Bellampalli (BPA) 12:03 20 min 47 min 0 min 82 min 20 min 20 min 44 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 12:19 20 min 80 min 35 min 92 min 22 min 55 min 71 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 12:31 20 min 114 min 38 min 99 min 39 min 59 min 74 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:53 20 min 76 min 6 min 98 min 42 min 71 min 71 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 15:55 20 min 67 min 14 min 14 min 11 min 24 min 50 min
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 17:00 20 min 67 min 14 min 14 min 11 min 24 min 50 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12672) Departed from Mettupalayam(MTP) at 21:21 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express(18012) Departed from Chakradharpur(CKP) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at 22:41 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(12686) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 16:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(22481) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vidarbha SF Express (PT)(12106) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sri Jagannath Express(18410) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 22:40 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Gol Gumbaz Express(16535) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)(12302) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival