12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12720
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1843km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12719
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12720/ Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1843km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12720/ Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 20:25 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:47 20:55 8 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Basmat(BMF) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Washim(WHM) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:37 09:40 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:50 19:15 25 1
Mandsor(MDS) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:05 23:15 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 29808 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Saturday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) 07020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Saturday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Festival Special 02720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12720.

  • How many days in a week 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12720 ?
  • 12720 arrives on platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1843km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)