12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12720
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12719
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12720/ Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12720/ Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 20:35 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Basmat(BMF) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Washim(WHM) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:20 19:45 25 1
Mandsor(MDS) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Jaipur Junction 06:05 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)