12718 Ratnachal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnachal SF Express
  • Number
    12718
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12717
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12718/ Ratnachal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12718/ Ratnachal SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 06:05 origin 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Eluru(EE) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnachal SF Express 12718 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:10 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57225 Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express 22702 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)