12718 Ratnachal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnachal SF Express
  • Number
    12718
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12717
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12718/ Ratnachal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12718/ Ratnachal SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 06:05 origin 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Eluru(EE) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnachal SF Express 12718 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:10 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57225 Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express 22702 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnachal SF Express ?
  • Ratnachal SF Express Train Number is 12718.

  • How many days in a week 12718 Ratnachal SF Express runs ?
  • 12718 Ratnachal SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12718 Ratnachal SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12718 Ratnachal SF Express train is 2m at Rajahmundry,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnachal SF Express ?
  • Ratnachal SF Express runs between Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 06:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12718 ?
  • 12718 arrives on platform number 5 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnachal SF Express?
  • Ratnachal SF Express took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 350km between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnachal SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains