12717 Ratnachal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnachal SF Express
  • Number
    12717
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12718
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12717/ Ratnachal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12717/ Ratnachal SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 12:40 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Eluru(EE) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 19:35 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:40 Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnachal SF Express ?
  • Ratnachal SF Express Train Number is 12717.

  • How many days in a week 12717 Ratnachal SF Express runs ?
  • 12717 Ratnachal SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12717 Ratnachal SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12717 Ratnachal SF Express train is 2m at Tuni, Rajahmundry,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnachal SF Express ?
  • Ratnachal SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12717 ?
  • 12717 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnachal SF Express?
  • Ratnachal SF Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 350km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnachal SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains