12717 Ratnachal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnachal SF Express
  • Number
    12717
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12718
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12717/ Ratnachal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12717/ Ratnachal SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 12:40 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Eluru(EE) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 19:35 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:40 Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)