12713 Satavahana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satavahana SF Express
  • Number
    12713
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12714
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12713/ Satavahana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12713/ Satavahana SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 06:25 origin 0
Madhira(MDR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Warangal(WL) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satavahana SF Express 12713 Vijayawada Junction 06:25 Secunderabad Junction 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)