12713 Satavahana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satavahana SF Express
  • Number
    12713
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12714
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12713/ Satavahana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12713/ Satavahana SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 06:25 origin 0
Madhira(MDR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Warangal(WL) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satavahana SF Express 12713 Vijayawada Junction 06:25 Secunderabad Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satavahana SF Express ?
  • Satavahana SF Express Train Number is 12713.

  • How many days in a week 12713 Satavahana SF Express runs ?
  • 12713 Satavahana SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12713 Satavahana SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12713 Satavahana SF Express train is 2m at Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Satavahana SF Express ?
  • Satavahana SF Express runs between Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 06:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12713 ?
  • 12713 arrives on platform number 6 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 6,8,9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satavahana SF Express?
  • Satavahana SF Express took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 349km between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satavahana SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)