12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12705
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12706
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Madhira(MDR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Aler(ALER) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:50 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express 12705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)