12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12705
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12706
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Madhira(MDR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Aler(ALER) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:50 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express 12705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)