12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12705
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12706
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Aler(ALER) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express 12705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special 02705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily
Golconda Special 07201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express ?
  • Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express Train Number is 12705.

  • How many days in a week 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express train is 2m at Mangalagiri, Vijayawada Junction, Madhira, Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express ?
  • Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express runs between Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Guntur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12705 ?
  • 12705 arrives on platform number 4 at Guntur Junction and at platform number 8,9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express?
  • Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 380km between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16733/ RMM OKHA EXP run from Mandapam to Okha. Depart time of 22:58 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16032/ ANDAMAN EXPRESS run from SMVD Katra to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
15654/ AMARNATH EXP run from JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15612/ SCL RNY EXPRESS run from Silchar to Rangiya Jn. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
15603/ GHY LEDO IC EXP run from Guwahati to Ledo. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)