12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12702
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12701
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12702/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12702/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 14:50 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 17032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18191/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)