12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12702
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12701
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12702/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12702/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 14:50 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 17032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily
Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express (PT) 02702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12702.

  • How many days in a week 12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Wadi Junction, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 14:50 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12702 ?
  • 12702 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)?
  • Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 787km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains