Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) which runs between HYB to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12702 / Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)(HYB - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin

14:50

-

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:00

18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:17

18:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:42

18:45

3

-

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:11

19:12

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40

03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27

04:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin

14:50

-

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:00

18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:17

18:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:42

18:45

3

-

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:11

19:12

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40

03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27

04:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin

14:50

-

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:00

18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:17

18:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:42

18:45

3

-

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:11

19:12

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40

03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27

04:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin

14:50

-

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:00

18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:17

18:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:42

18:45

3

-

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:11

19:12

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40

03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27

04:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin

14:50

-

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:00

18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:17

18:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:42

18:45

3

-

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:11

19:12

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40

03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27

04:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin

14:50

-

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:00

18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:17

18:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:42

18:45

3

-

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:11

19:12

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40

03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27

04:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12702 / Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-09 2021-05-08
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Begumpet (BMT) 14:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 16:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tandur (TDU) 16:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sedam (SEM) 17:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 17:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chittapur (CT) 17:27 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Wadi Junction (WADI) 18:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shahabad (SDB) 18:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 18:42 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 19:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Solapur (SUR) 20:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 22:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 03:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dadar Central (DR) 04:27 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 04:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune)(02629) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special(02428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 22:05 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special(07319) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT)(03159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jogbani -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special(02639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Alappuzha -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Festival Special(07225) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived HUBLI JN -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Covid - 19 Special(06106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahakoshal SF Special(02195) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 18:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special(06536) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at 14:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Festival Special(02237) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival