12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12701
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12702
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express 17031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:55 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)